Board and Officers

2016 NAAA Officers

President – Brenda Watts
K&P Flying Service, Watson, AR
 
Vice President – Dominique Youakim
Aerinova Aerial, LLC, Mattoon, IL
 
Secretary – Graham Lavender
AgAir Update, Perry, GA
 
Treasurer – Darrin Pluhar
Plu's Flying Service Inc., Ekalaka, MT
 
2016 State/Regional Association Board Members
 
Alabama AAA – Gentry Smith, Gentry's Flying Service LLC, Prattville, AL
 
Arizona AAA – Jake Dare, Twin Eagles Aviation, Mohave Valley, AZ
 
Arkansas AAA – Michael Hutchins, Custom Air Inc., Roe, AR
 
California AAA – Chris Jones, Jones Flying Service, Biggs, CA
 
Colorado AAA – Darrel Mertens, Aero Applicators Inc., Sterling, CO
 
Florida AAA – Lee Turnquist, Whirly Birds Inc., Lake Wales, FL
 
Georgia AAA – Graham Lavender, AgAir Update, Perry, GA
 
Idaho AAA – Bruce Hubler, Valley Air LLC, Caldwell, ID
 
Illinois AAA – Chuck Holzwarth, Chuck Holzwarth Flying Service, Virden, IL
 
Indiana AAA – Nick Yoder, Nick's Flying Service Inc., LaGrange, IN
 
Iowa AAA – Mike Bartholomew, Bart's Flying Service, Alta, IA
 
Kansas AAA – Robert Grace, Grace Flying Service Inc., St. Francis, KS
 
Louisiana AAA – Bradley Reed, Reed Aviation Inc., Iota, LA
 
Michigan AAA – Rod Studer, Crop Care Co. LLC, Shelby, MI
 
Minnesota AAA – Gary Jerger, Ag Spray, Inc., Moorhead, MN
 
Mississippi AAA – Mark Kimmel, Dixie Dusters Inc., Itta Bena MS
 
Missouri AAA – Dale Pence, Pence Aerial Service, Richmond, MO
 
A Montana AA – Darrin Pluhar, Plu's Flying Service, Miles City, MT
 
Montana ATA – Tracy O'Connor, Dallas Aero, Poplar, MT
 
Nebraska ATA – Ryan Lihs, Redline Aviation Inc. Sioux City, IA
 
New Mexico AAA, Wade Berry, Devil Dusters Inc., Artesia, NM
 
North Carolina AAA – Mike Rivenbark, Boardman Aerial Spraying, Morehead City, NC
 
North Dakota AAA – Glen Wharam, Valley Sprayers Inc., Park River, ND
 
Northeast AAA – Jeff Chorman, Allen Chorman & Son Inc., Milford, DE
 
Ohio AAA – Richard Packer, Packer & Associates Inc., Radnor, OH
 
Oklahoma AAA – Terry Mundell, Mundell Enterprises, Rosston, OK
 
Oregon AAA – Joe Coppick, Valley Air, Caldwell, ID
 
South Dakota AA – Dale Patterson, Cedar Butte Air Inc., Wall, SD
 
Southeast Aerocultural Fair – Jack Woodward, Woodward Aviation, Varnville, SC
 
Tennesse AAA – Larry Russell, Russell Flying Service, Union City, TN
 
Texas AAA – Clyde Kornegay, Sun Valley Dusting Company, San Benito, TX
 
A Washington AA – Gavin Morse, B & R Aerial Crop Care, Connell, WA
 
Wisconsin AAA – Jim Perrin, J P's Agricair Inc., Bancroft, WI

2016 Allied Industry Division Representatives
 
Airframe Division – Rick Turner, Air Tractor, Olney, TX
 
Application Technology Division – Anthonie York, Transland LLC, Wichita Falls, TX
 
Chemical Division – Brian Anniss, Arysta LifeScience, Amarillo, TX
 
Dealer/Parts Division – Logan Lane, Lane Aviation, Rosenberg, TX
 
Insurance Division – Mary Beth Schwaegel, AIG, Atlanta, GA
 
Propulsion Division – Fletcher Sharp, Covington Aircraft Engines Inc., Plano, TX
 
Support Division – Beverly Berry, Eagle Vistas, Arcadia, FL
 
Past Presidents on NAAA Board
 
2015 Past President - Rick Boardman, Boardman Aerial Spraying, Henderson, NE

2014 Past President - Leif Isaacson, Desert Air Ag, Terreton, ID

2013 Past President – Dana Ness, Ag-Air Inc., Rudyard, MT
 
2012 Past President – Mark Hartz, Grand Prairie Dusters Inc., Almyra, AR
 
2011 Past President – Rick Richter, Richter Aviation Inc., Maxwell, CA
 

2016 NAAREF President

Brian Rau 
Medina Flying Service, Medina, ND