Board and Officers

2019 NAAA Officers
 
President – Perry Hofer
Doland Aerial Spraying, Doland, SD
 
Vice President – Darrin Pluhar
Plu's Flying Service Inc., Ekalaka, MT
 
Secretary – Jane Pitlick
Star-Flex, Onida, SD
 
Treasurer – Bradley Reed
Reed Aviation Inc., Iota, LA
 
 
2019 State/Regional Association Board Members
 
Alabama AAA – Jerry Wise, Ag Flying Service Inc., Avon Park, FL
 
Arizona AAA – Jake Dare, Twin Eagles Aviation, Mohave Valley, AZ
 
Arkansas AAA – Matt Woolard, Woolard Flying Service, Inc., Corning, AR
 
California AAA – Dan Gudgel, Gudgel Aviation, Lemoore, CA
 
Colorado AAA – Sam Rogge, Jet Stream Ag Aviation, Inc., Fowler, CO
 
Florida AAA – Lee Turnquist, Whirly Birds, Inc., Lake Wales, FL
 
Georgia AAA – Graham Lavender, AgAir Update, Perry, GA
 
Idaho AAA – George Parker III, Crop Jet Aviation, LLC, Gooding, ID
 
Illinois AAA – Chuck Holzwarth, Chuck Holzwarth Flying Service, Virden, IL
 
Indiana AAA – Nick Yoder, Nick's Flying Service Inc., LaGrange, IN
 
Iowa AAA – John Newton, Air Advantage Inc., Mt. Pleasant, IA
 
Kansas AAA – Shane Root, Root Spraying Service, Inc., Dighton, KS

Louisiana AAA – TBD
 
Michigan AAA – Tim Swanson, SLF Air, LLC, Bannister, MI
 
Minnesota AAA – Riley Farder, Advantage Ag Air, Fisher, MN
 
Mississippi AAA – Glenn Holloway, Holloway Air Service, Merigold, MS
 
Missouri AAA – Dale Pence, Pence Aerial Service, Richmond, MO
 
A Montana AA – Patrick Stromberg, Clear Skies Aviation, Reserve, MT
 
Montana ATA – Tracy O'Connor, Dallas Aero, Poplar, MT
 
Nebraska ATA – Tom May, Flying M Enterprises, Inc., Holdrege, NE
 
New Mexico AAA – Bob Bailey, Bailey Flying Service, Dalhart, TX
 
North Carolina AAA – Mike Rivenbark, Boardman Aerial Spraying, Morehead City, NC
 
North Dakota AAA – Matt Hovdenes, Wischer Aviation Inc., Grandin, ND
 
Northeast AAA – Ray Newcomb, JBI Helicopter Service, Pembroke, NH
 
Ohio AAA – Richard Packer, Packer & Associates Inc., Radnor, OH
 
Oklahoma AAA – Matt Regier, Regier Flying Service, LLC, Fairview, OK
 
Oregon AAA – Joe Coppick, Valley Air, Caldwell, ID
 
South Carolina AAA - Al Allen, Allen Aviation, Conway, SC

South Dakota AA – Dale Patterson, Cedar Butte Air Inc., Wall, SD

 
Southeast Aerocultural Fair – Jack Woodward, Woodward Aviation, Varnville, SC
 
Tennesse AAA – TBD
 
Texas AAA – Clyde Kornegay, Sun Valley Dusting Company, San Benito, TX
 
A Washington AA – Erin Morse, GEM Air Inc., Connell, WA
 
Wisconsin AAA – Damon Reabe, Reabe Spraying Service Inc., Waupun, WI

2019 Allied Industry Division Representatives
 
Airframe Division – Rick Turner, Air Tractor, Olney, TX
 
Application Technology Division – Anthonie York, Transland LLC, Wichita Falls, TX
 
Chemical Division – Tracy Norcross, BayerCropScience, St. Joseph, MO
 
Dealer/Parts Division – Steve Rice, North Star Aviation, Inc., Ulysses, KS
 
Insurance Division – Jeffrey Tippins, Starr Aviation, Atlanta, GA
 
Propulsion Division – Fletcher Sharp, Covington Aircraft Engines Inc., Plano, TX
 
Support Division – Beverly Berry, Eagle Vistas, Arcadia, FL
 
Past Presidents on NAAA Board
 
2018 Past President – Gary Jerger, Ag Spray, Inc., Moorhead, MN

2017 Past President – Dominique Youakim, Aerinova Aerial, LLC, Mattoon, IL

2016 Past President – Brenda Watts, K & P Flying Service, Watson, AR

2015 Past President – Rick Boardman, Boardman Aerial Spraying, Henderson, NE

2014 Past President – Leif Isaacson, Desert Air Ag, Terreton, ID

 

2019 NAAREF President

Dominique Youakim
Aerinova Aerial LLC, Mattoon, IL
 

2019 Support Committee Chair

Sue Stewart
D & S Aerial, LLC, Haskell, TX