Board and Officers

2019 NAAA Officers
 
President – Perry Hofer
Doland Aerial Spraying, Doland, SD
 
Vice President – Darrin Pluhar
Plu's Flying Service Inc., Ekalaka, MT
 
Secretary – Jane Pitlick
Star-Flex, Onida, SD
 
Treasurer – Bradley Reed
Reed Aviation Inc., Iota, LA
 
 
2019 State/Regional Association Board Members
 
Alabama AAA – Jerry Wise, Ag Flying Service Inc., Avon Park, FL
 
Arizona AAA – Jake Dare, Twin Eagles Aviation, Mohave Valley, AZ
 
Arkansas AAA – Matt Woolard, Woolard Flying Service, Inc., Corning, AR
 
California AAA – Dan Gudgel, Gudgel Aviation, Lemoore, CA
 
Colorado AAA – Sam Rogge, Jet Stream Ag Aviation, Inc., Fowler, CO
 
Florida AAA – Lee Turnquist, Whirly Birds, Inc., Lake Wales, FL
 
Georgia AAA – Graham Lavender, AgAir Update, Perry, GA
 
Idaho AAA – George Parker III, Crop Jet Aviation, LLC, Gooding, ID
 
Illinois AAA – Chuck Holzwarth, Chuck Holzwarth Flying Service, Virden, IL
 
Indiana AAA – Scott Nicola, Patriot, Ag Air LLC, Huntington, IN
 
Iowa AAA – John Newton, Air Advantage Inc., Mt. Pleasant, IA
 
Kansas AAA – Shane Root, Root Spraying Service, Inc., Dighton, KS

Louisiana AAA – Dwayne O'Brien, O'Brien Flying Service Inc., Iowa, LA
 
Michigan AAA – Tim Swanson, SLF Air, LLC, Bannister, MI
 
Minnesota AAA – Riley Farder, Advantage Ag Air, Fisher, MN
 
Mississippi AAA – Glenn Holloway, Holloway Air Service, Merigold, MS
 
Missouri AAA – Dale Pence, Pence Aerial Service, Richmond, MO
 
A Montana AA – Patrick Stromberg, Clear Skies Aviation, Reserve, MT
 
Montana ATA – Tracy O'Connor, Dallas Aero, Poplar, MT
 
Nebraska ATA – Tom May, Flying M Enterprises, Inc., Holdrege, NE
 
New Mexico AAA – Bob Bailey, Bailey Flying Service, Dalhart, TX
 
North Carolina AAA – Mike Rivenbark, Boardman Aerial Spraying, Morehead City, NC
 
North Dakota AAA – Matt Hovdenes, Wischer Aviation Inc., Grandin, ND
 
Northeast AAA – Ray Newcomb, JBI Helicopter Service, Pembroke, NH
 
Ohio AAA – Richard Packer, Packer & Associates Inc., Radnor, OH
 
Oklahoma AAA – Matt Regier, Regier Flying Service, LLC, Fairview, OK
 
Oregon AAA – Joe Coppick, Valley Air, Caldwell, ID
 
South Carolina AAA - Al Allen, Allen Aviation, Conway, SC

South Dakota AA – Dale Patterson, Cedar Butte Air Inc., Wall, SD
 
Southeast Aerocultural Fair – Jack Woodward, Woodward Aviation, Varnville, SC
 
Tennesse AAA – Larry Russell, Russell Flying Service, Union City, TN
 
Texas AAA – Clyde Kornegay, Sun Valley Dusting Company, San Benito, TX
 
A Washington AA – Erin Morse, GEM Air Inc., Connell, WA
 
Wisconsin AAA – Damon Reabe, Reabe Spraying Service Inc., Waupun, WI

2019 Allied Industry Division Representatives
 
Airframe Division – Rick Turner, Air Tractor, Olney, TX
 
Application Technology Division – Anthonie York, Transland LLC, Wichita Falls, TX
 
Chemical Division – Tracy Norcross, BayerCropScience, St. Joseph, MO
 
Dealer/Parts Division – Steve Rice, North Star Aviation, Inc., Ulysses, KS
 
Insurance Division – Jeffrey Tippins, Starr Aviation, Atlanta, GA
 
Propulsion Division – Fletcher Sharp, Covington Aircraft Engines Inc., Plano, TX
 
Support Division – Beverly Berry, Eagle Vistas, Arcadia, FL
 
Past Presidents on NAAA Board
 
2018 Past President – Gary Jerger, Ag Spray, Inc., Moorhead, MN

2017 Past President – Dominique Youakim, Aerinova Aerial, LLC, Mattoon, IL

2016 Past President – Brenda Watts, K & P Flying Service, Watson, AR

2015 Past President – Rick Boardman, Boardman Aerial Spraying, Henderson, NE

2014 Past President – Leif Isaacson, Desert Air Ag, Terreton, ID

 

2019 NAAREF President

Dominique Youakim
Aerinova Aerial LLC, Mattoon, IL

Immediate Past Treasurer

Mark Kimmel
Dixie Dusters, Inc., Itta Bena, MS
 

2019 Support Committee Chair

Sue Stewart
D & S Aerial, LLC, Haskell, TX