Board and Officers

2020 NAAA Officers
 
President – Darrin Pluhar
Plu's Flying Service Inc., Ekalaka, MT

Vice President – Mark Kimmel
Dixie Dusters, Itta Bena, MS
 
Secretary – JT Helms
Old Republic Aerospace, Kennesaw, GA
 
Treasurer – Mike Rivenbark
Moore's Aerial Applicators, Morehead City, NC
 
2020 State/Regional Association Board Members
 
Alabama AAA – Jerry Wise, Ag Flying Service Inc., Avon Park, FL
 
Arizona AAA – Marshall Haglund, Sarita Aerial, Casa Grande, AZ
 
Arkansas AAA – Matt Woolard, Woolard Flying Service, Inc., Corning, AR
 
California AAA – Dan Gudgel, Gudgel Aviation, Lemoore, CA
 
Colorado AAA – Sam Rogge, Jet Stream Ag Aviation, Inc., Fowler, CO
 
Florida AAA – Lee Turnquist, Whirly Birds, Inc., Lake Wales, FL
 
Georgia AAA – Graham Lavender, AgAir Update, Perry, GA
 
Idaho AAA – Marty Owen, Desert Air Ag, Dubois, ID
 
Illinois AAA – Chuck Holzwarth, Chuck Holzwarth Flying Service, Virden, IL
 
Indiana AAA – Scott Nicola, Patriot, Ag Air LLC, Huntington, IN
 
Iowa AAA – John Newton, Air Advantage Inc., Mt. Pleasant, IA
 
Kansas AAA – Shane Root, Root Spraying Service, Inc., Dighton, KS

Louisiana AAA – Dwayne O'Brien, O'Brien Flying Service Inc., Iowa, LA
 
Michigan AAA – Tim Swanson, SLF Air, LLC, Bannister, MI
 
Minnesota AAA – Riley Farder, Advantage Ag Air, Fisher, MN
 
Mississippi AAA – Glenn Holloway, Holloway Air Service, Merigold, MS
 
Missouri AAA – Dale Pence, Pence Aerial Service, Richmond, MO
 
A Montana AA – Patrick Stromberg, Clear Skies Aviation, Reserve, MT
 
Montana ATA – Tracy O'Connor, Dallas Aero, Poplar, MT
 
Nebraska ATA – Tom May, Flying M Enterprises, Inc., Holdrege, NE
 
New Mexico AAA – Bob Bailey, Bailey Flying Service, Dalhart, TX
 
North Carolina AAA – Craig Craft, Craft Air Services, Hertford, NC
 
North Dakota AAA – Matt Hovdenes, Right Way Ag, Harwood, ND
 
Northeast AAA – Ray Newcomb, JBI Helicopter Service, Pembroke, NH
 
Ohio AAA – Richard Packer, Packer & Associates Inc., Radnor, OH
 
Oklahoma AAA – Matt Regier, Regier Flying Service, LLC, Fairview, OK
 
Oregon AAA – Bruce Hubler, Valley Air, Caldwell, ID
 
South Carolina AAA - Al Allen, Allen Aviation, Conway, SC

South Dakota AA – Dale Patterson, Cedar Butte Air Inc., Wall, SD
 
Southeast Aerocultural Fair – Shanda Allen, Allen Aviation, Conway, SC
 
Tennesse AAA – Larry Russell, Russell Flying Service, Union City, TN
 
Texas AAA – Logan Lane, Lane Aviation, Rosenberg, TX
 
A Washington AA – Erin Morse, GEM Air Inc., Connell, WA
 
Wisconsin AAA – Damon Reabe, Reabe Spraying Service Inc., Waupun, WI

2020 Allied Industry Division Representatives
 
Airframe Division – Rick Turner, Air Tractor, Olney, TX
 
Application Technology Division – Anthonie York, Transland LLC, Wichita Falls, TX
 
Chemical Division – Lynn Justesen, UPL North America, Elmwood, NE
 
Dealer/Parts Division – Steve Rice, North Star Aviation, Inc., Ulysses, KS
 
Insurance Division – Jeffrey Tippins, Starr Aviation, Atlanta, GA
 
Propulsion Division – Fletcher Sharp, Covington Aircraft Engines Inc., Plano, TX
 
Support Division – Beverly Berry, Eagle Vistas, Arcadia, FL
 
Past Presidents on NAAA Board
 
2019 Past President - Perry Hofer, Doland Aerial Spraying, Doland, SD
 
2018 Past President – Gary Jerger, Ag Spray, Inc., Moorhead, MN

2017 Past President – Dominique Youakim, Aerinova Aerial, LLC, Mattoon, IL

2016 Past President – Brenda Watts, K & P Flying Service, Watson, AR

2015 Past President – Rick Boardman, Boardman Aerial Spraying, Henderson, NE
 

2020 NAAREF President

Dominique Youakim
Aerinova Aerial LLC, Mattoon, IL

Immediate Past Treasurer

Bradley Reed
Reed Aviation, Iota, LA
 

2020 Support Committee Chair

Sue Stewart
D & S Aerial, LLC, Haskell, TX
 

2020 Aerial Imaging Director

Matt Hovdenes
Right Way Ag, Harwood, ND